Archive for the 'Shakin My Head' Category



19
Jan
09

Omg These Are The Worst Fusions I Have Ever Seen

air-jordan-fusion-4-fire-red-3

Air Jordan Fusion 4 “Fire Red”  These Are Terrible Continue reading ‘Omg These Are The Worst Fusions I Have Ever Seen’

Advertisements
17
Jan
09

Yes This Is True: 80% New Yorkers Stopped By Cops Are Black Or Latino

As the stats come in for 2008, the NYPD is on pace to have stopped and frisked 500,000 people - 80% of them black or Latino.

As the stats come in for 2008, the NYPD is on pace to have stopped and frisked 500,000 people – 80% of them black or Latino.

This really ain’t nothing new to me there were days I was stopped 3 times in ONE DAY Continue reading ‘Yes This Is True: 80% New Yorkers Stopped By Cops Are Black Or Latino’

15
Jan
09

Times Square Virgin Megastore To Close (No!! Thats A Chill Spot)

Virgin-Mega-NYC

How can this happen? I have so many memories there from just chilling with my peoples, we go chill there for about an hour than head to the movies than usually hit up Applesbees, BBQ’s or T.G.I. Fridays afterwards. How can this happen?                    The Reccession is a Mother Fucker Huh? To read the article after the jump Continue reading ‘Times Square Virgin Megastore To Close (No!! Thats A Chill Spot)’

14
Jan
09

So Sad To See & Hear DMX Like This

Vodpod videos no longer available.

I remember when he was the man like he basicly brung NEW YORK back after the tragic death of biggie.

This man was inspiration to alot of people and I’m still a supporter.

12
Jan
09

Thanks For The Support :) Lol

young-freshy-freshy

Like my picasso? Don’t hate haha.

12
Jan
09

Shakin’ My Head…This Is Not Sesame Street

Vodpod videos no longer available.
Lmao Just Watch It…This Is So SO Wrong.

12
Jan
09

Were Is Killa Cam?? XXL March Cover (Dipset)

xxl-cover dipset

I’m a copp but WTF I miss Cam’Ron were is he, that’s not right. SMH Continue reading ‘Were Is Killa Cam?? XXL March Cover (Dipset)’




@GemsOfGemz

Error: Twitter did not respond. Please wait a few minutes and refresh this page.

Blog Visits

  • 468,964 hits
September 2018
M T W T F S S
« Oct    
 12
3456789
10111213141516
17181920212223
24252627282930
Advertisements